Board of Directors

  • Meaghan Mahoney, Co-Chair - Great Elm Capital Management, Inc.
  • Nate Ott, Co-Chair - Abry Partners
  • Steve Cardillo - Continuum Management
  • Margo Cole - Breakaway Ventures
  • Kevin Colmey - Reiser Inc.
  • Rich Doyle - Retired, Ex-CEO of Harpoon Brewery
  • Joseph Fanning - Ernst & Young
  • Tamy-Fee Meneide - Solomon Admissions Consulting
  • Michael Pugatch - HarbourVest Partners, LLC
  • Rob Quandt - Windjammers Capital Investors

Staff

  • Rachel Kanter - Executive Director
  • Jada Alexander - Highland Street Ambassador of Mentoring

Associate Board

  • Sophomore Team Leads: Jean Rieuthavorn, Katharine Tomalonis
  • Junior Team Leads: Tori Esposito, Simon Whitelaw, Phenix Zuck
  • Senior Team Leads: Allison Fachetti, Gavin Smith
  • Summer Programs: Ashley Medlar (Director), Irvin Gomez, Jan Jaro, Frank Ulip, Luis Valencia, Tiffany Zhang
  • Mentee Recruiting: Sinead O'Brien (Director), Sarah Griffin, Katie Nolan, Jessica Pemstein
  • Mentor Recruiting: Alex Flessas (Director), Rich Freeman, Graham Mellen, Emily Ren, Marta Stepien
  • Co-Directors of Volunteer Engagement: Harriett Gabbidon, Peter Somich, Joseph Zorokong
  • Alumni: Emily Wickstrom (Director), Adam Cohen, Arya Mehrabanzad, Kellen Scarpitto
  • Director of Finance: Bryce Albin
  • Director of Metrics: John Liston
  • Development: Ali Dowd (Director), Adam Fogel, Greg McDouglas, Jimmy Nguyen, Samir Nityanand, Zachary Watson
  • Technology: Eric Walk (Director), Brett Gammon
  • Director of Marketing: Liz Hardy
  • Members At Large: Dave Chernow, Maya Hauer-Laurencin, Brendan Hughes
  • Director of Associate Board Culture: Daisy Zhang

Inclusion, Diversity, and Equity Associates (IDEA)

  • Co-Chairs: Morgan Foreman, Oderah Obukwelu
  • Members: Bianca Datta, Ifeoma Kamalu, Makieya Kamara, Nana Liu, Marcus Mellow, Alexis Monroe, Melissa Pena, Shantal Richardson

College Guidance Committee (CGC)

  • Chair: Alex Feinson
  • Members: Mike Jin, Ada Pema, Marvin Vilma, Ike Zhang